Advice Line 01582 840 848
Free delivery when you spend over £100
X Items in my bag 0
0 0.00

JOJOBA OIL (Simmondsia chinensis) CLICK TO VIEW OTHER SIZES AVAILABLE

Product isn't rated yet.
Price 6.45 inc. VAT
Bottle size:
Code: 103
Qty
Description

Pure Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

The Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) bush is an evergreen found in North America. The oil is extracted from the bean. It is rich in vitamin E and is a unique liquid wax used as an oil. It is fine, penetrating, stable and long-lasting. Jojoba can be used as a face moisturiser or as a luxurious oil for massage. Jojoba has a very close chemical composition to the skin's own sebum. It is suitable for all skin types, beneficial for spotty and acne conditions, and is also good for sensitive and oily skin. As it combines well with sebum, it also helps to unclog the pores and remove any embedded grime.

Jojoba works to condition and restore the health of hair, because of its fine texture; it is easy to wash out and is ideal for combating dandruff and a dry scalp.

Widely used in the cosmetic industry for face and bath preparations, jojoba is an emollient for helping with eczema and psoriasis. Similar to avocado, jojoba turns completely solid in cold temperatures but will become liquid again when warmed.

Reviews
Product isn't rated yet.

How To Use Essential Oils

See our guide on using essential oils

find out more

Safety Information

Using essential oils safety guide

find out more

JOJOBA OIL (Simmondsia chinensis) CLICK TO VIEW OTHER SIZES AVAILABLE

JOJOBA OIL (Simmondsia chinensis) CLICK TO VIEW OTHER SIZES AVAILABLE
Product isn't rated yet.
x
Write a review

Validation Code

CLOSE X
Thank you for subscribing to the
NaturalByNature Newsletter